Courses/workshops

Virtual events
In-person events
Hybrid events

January 2027

Dates
Location
Description
Organiser
4th Jan
Memory Re-Solution®: An Introduction for NLP Practitioners
Introduction to the memory Re-Solution® process for NLP Practitioners & Master Practitioners, exploring how emotional responses to past experiences can be updated and resolved.
Paul McGowran



8th Jan - 9th Jan
NLP Practitioner with Neuroscience - with Ian McDermott
Module 6: Finding Inner Freedom - Get ready to feel more aligned and congruent and learn to help others do the same.

This course is modular and has 5 other parts

  • 11th September 2026 - NLP Practitioner with Neuroscience - with Ian McDermott
  • 9th October 2026 - NLP Practitioner with Neuroscience - with Ian McDermott
  • 30th October 2026 - NLP Practitioner with Neuroscience - with Ian McDermott
  • 20th November 2026 - NLP Practitioner with Neuroscience - with Ian McDermott
  • 11th December 2026 - NLP Practitioner with Neuroscience - with Ian McDermott


11th Jan
Chelmsford,, Essex
ILM Level 5 Certificate in Effective Coaching and Mentoring - Action Learning Session - Half Day - Session 3
During this action learning session, you will have the opportunity to collaborate with others on the course to enhance your learning.

This course is modular and has 5 other parts

  • 19th January 2026 - ILM Level 5 Certificate in Effective Coaching and Mentoring - days 1 - 2
  • 20th May 2026 - ILM Level 5 Certificate in Effective Coaching and Mentoring - DISC Profiling - Day 5
  • 13th July 2026 - ILM Level 5 Certificate in Effective Coaching and Mentoring - Action Learning Session - Half Day - Session 1
  • 7th October 2026 - ILM Level 5 Certificate in Effective Coaching and Mentoring - Action Learning Session - Half Day - Session 2
  • 9th February 2026 - ILM Level 5 Certificate in Effective Coaching and Mentoring - days 3 - 4




17th Jan
Master Practitioner M1: The Start of your Journey
An introduction to your Master Practitioner journey with Team NLP including what's required to become accredited as well as a refresh of key NLP concepts.

This course is modular and has 19 other parts

  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M2: Conversational Change
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M3: Mastery of the Milton Model
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner Module M4: Taking the Meta Model to the Next Level
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M5: The Elegance of Linguistic Sub Modalities for Change
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M6: Sleight of Mouth Patterns
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M7: An Introduction to Quantum Physics
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M8: Modelling Excellence
  • 14th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M9: Meta Programmes the Basis of Personality
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: An Introduction to Values Part One
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: Eliciting and Changing Values Part Two
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M11: Advanced Strategies and Logical Levels of Therapy
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M12: Advanced Linguistics
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M13: Presentation and Platform Skills
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M15: Prime Concerns and Other Cool Stuff!
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M14: Transformational Metaphors
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M16: How to Deliver a BreakThrough Process
  • 4th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M17: Time Line Therapy Training Master Practitioner
  • 17th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M19: Delivery of the Breakthrough Process and Graduation
  • 11th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M18: Presenting the Modelling Projects and Pulling it Altogether


17th Jan
Master Practitioner M2: Conversational Change
This module enables you to take your linguistic skills to the next level by using language conversationally to transform models of the world with ease.

This course is modular and has 19 other parts

  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M1: The Start of your Journey
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M3: Mastery of the Milton Model
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner Module M4: Taking the Meta Model to the Next Level
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M5: The Elegance of Linguistic Sub Modalities for Change
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M6: Sleight of Mouth Patterns
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M7: An Introduction to Quantum Physics
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M8: Modelling Excellence
  • 14th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M9: Meta Programmes the Basis of Personality
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: An Introduction to Values Part One
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: Eliciting and Changing Values Part Two
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M11: Advanced Strategies and Logical Levels of Therapy
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M12: Advanced Linguistics
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M13: Presentation and Platform Skills
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M15: Prime Concerns and Other Cool Stuff!
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M14: Transformational Metaphors
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M16: How to Deliver a BreakThrough Process
  • 4th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M17: Time Line Therapy Training Master Practitioner
  • 17th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M19: Delivery of the Breakthrough Process and Graduation
  • 11th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M18: Presenting the Modelling Projects and Pulling it Altogether





22nd Jan - 24th Jan
Mastering the Coach Approach
Module 3: Expanding Your Coaching Impact & Toolkit: Part 1: Advanced Coaching Tools and Techniques Part 2: Coaching, Neuroscience & NLP

This course is modular and has 5 other parts

  • 24th September 2026 - Mastering the Coach Approach
  • 6th November 2026 - Mastering the Coach Approach
  • 17th November 2026 - Mastering the Coach Approach
  • 2nd February 2027 - Mastering the Coach Approach
  • 18th March 2027 - Mastering the Coach Approach


24th Jan
Master Practitioner M3: Mastery of the Milton Model
This module builds on Practitioner content to develop the Milton Model as your language super power in coaching, therapy and to create high performing teams

This course is modular and has 19 other parts

  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M1: The Start of your Journey
  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M2: Conversational Change
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner Module M4: Taking the Meta Model to the Next Level
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M5: The Elegance of Linguistic Sub Modalities for Change
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M6: Sleight of Mouth Patterns
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M7: An Introduction to Quantum Physics
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M8: Modelling Excellence
  • 14th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M9: Meta Programmes the Basis of Personality
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: An Introduction to Values Part One
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: Eliciting and Changing Values Part Two
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M11: Advanced Strategies and Logical Levels of Therapy
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M12: Advanced Linguistics
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M13: Presentation and Platform Skills
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M15: Prime Concerns and Other Cool Stuff!
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M14: Transformational Metaphors
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M16: How to Deliver a BreakThrough Process
  • 4th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M17: Time Line Therapy Training Master Practitioner
  • 17th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M19: Delivery of the Breakthrough Process and Graduation
  • 11th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M18: Presenting the Modelling Projects and Pulling it Altogether


24th Jan
Master Practitioner Module M4: Taking the Meta Model to the Next Level
This module reviews the Meta Model Practitioner content and takes it to the next level with the Meta Model Three as a tool for change

This course is modular and has 19 other parts

  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M1: The Start of your Journey
  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M2: Conversational Change
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M3: Mastery of the Milton Model
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M5: The Elegance of Linguistic Sub Modalities for Change
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M6: Sleight of Mouth Patterns
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M7: An Introduction to Quantum Physics
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M8: Modelling Excellence
  • 14th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M9: Meta Programmes the Basis of Personality
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: An Introduction to Values Part One
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: Eliciting and Changing Values Part Two
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M11: Advanced Strategies and Logical Levels of Therapy
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M12: Advanced Linguistics
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M13: Presentation and Platform Skills
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M15: Prime Concerns and Other Cool Stuff!
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M14: Transformational Metaphors
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M16: How to Deliver a BreakThrough Process
  • 4th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M17: Time Line Therapy Training Master Practitioner
  • 17th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M19: Delivery of the Breakthrough Process and Graduation
  • 11th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M18: Presenting the Modelling Projects and Pulling it Altogether



31st Jan
Master Practitioner M5: The Elegance of Linguistic Sub Modalities for Change
This module teaches you to become a change maker by enabling you to conversationally shift the internal representations of your clients, colleagues, family and friends

This course is modular and has 19 other parts

  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M1: The Start of your Journey
  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M2: Conversational Change
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M3: Mastery of the Milton Model
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner Module M4: Taking the Meta Model to the Next Level
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M6: Sleight of Mouth Patterns
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M7: An Introduction to Quantum Physics
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M8: Modelling Excellence
  • 14th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M9: Meta Programmes the Basis of Personality
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: An Introduction to Values Part One
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: Eliciting and Changing Values Part Two
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M11: Advanced Strategies and Logical Levels of Therapy
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M12: Advanced Linguistics
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M13: Presentation and Platform Skills
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M15: Prime Concerns and Other Cool Stuff!
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M14: Transformational Metaphors
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M16: How to Deliver a BreakThrough Process
  • 4th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M17: Time Line Therapy Training Master Practitioner
  • 17th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M19: Delivery of the Breakthrough Process and Graduation
  • 11th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M18: Presenting the Modelling Projects and Pulling it Altogether


31st Jan
Master Practitioner M6: Sleight of Mouth Patterns
As NLP mythology goes, Richard Bandler never lost arguments using SOM patterns. SOM are exquisite reframes to assist you to shift mindsets in an instant.

This course is modular and has 19 other parts

  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M1: The Start of your Journey
  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M2: Conversational Change
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M3: Mastery of the Milton Model
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner Module M4: Taking the Meta Model to the Next Level
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M5: The Elegance of Linguistic Sub Modalities for Change
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M7: An Introduction to Quantum Physics
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M8: Modelling Excellence
  • 14th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M9: Meta Programmes the Basis of Personality
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: An Introduction to Values Part One
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: Eliciting and Changing Values Part Two
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M11: Advanced Strategies and Logical Levels of Therapy
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M12: Advanced Linguistics
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M13: Presentation and Platform Skills
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M15: Prime Concerns and Other Cool Stuff!
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M14: Transformational Metaphors
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M16: How to Deliver a BreakThrough Process
  • 4th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M17: Time Line Therapy Training Master Practitioner
  • 17th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M19: Delivery of the Breakthrough Process and Graduation
  • 11th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M18: Presenting the Modelling Projects and Pulling it Altogether


February 2027

Dates
Location
Description
Organiser
2nd Feb - 16th Feb
Mastering the Coach Approach
Module 4: Integrating Coaching Presence & Purpose - Major change happens at the level of identity, beliefs and values.

This course is modular and has 5 other parts

  • 24th September 2026 - Mastering the Coach Approach
  • 6th November 2026 - Mastering the Coach Approach
  • 22nd January 2027 - Mastering the Coach Approach
  • 17th November 2026 - Mastering the Coach Approach
  • 18th March 2027 - Mastering the Coach Approach


7th Feb
Master Practitioner M7: An Introduction to Quantum Physics
Are you ready for something completely different? Sit back and just watch and listen to the presentation and let your unconscious mind do the work.

This course is modular and has 19 other parts

  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M1: The Start of your Journey
  • 17th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M2: Conversational Change
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner M3: Mastery of the Milton Model
  • 24th January 2027 - Master Practitioner Module M4: Taking the Meta Model to the Next Level
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M5: The Elegance of Linguistic Sub Modalities for Change
  • 31st January 2027 - Master Practitioner M6: Sleight of Mouth Patterns
  • 7th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M8: Modelling Excellence
  • 14th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M9: Meta Programmes the Basis of Personality
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: An Introduction to Values Part One
  • 21st February 2027 - Master Practitioner M10: Eliciting and Changing Values Part Two
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M11: Advanced Strategies and Logical Levels of Therapy
  • 28th February 2027 - Master Practitioner M12: Advanced Linguistics
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M13: Presentation and Platform Skills
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M15: Prime Concerns and Other Cool Stuff!
  • 7th March 2027 - Master Practitioner M14: Transformational Metaphors
  • 21st March 2027 - Master Practitioner M16: How to Deliver a BreakThrough Process
  • 4th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M17: Time Line Therapy Training Master Practitioner
  • 17th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M19: Delivery of the Breakthrough Process and Graduation
  • 11th April 2027 - Master Practitioner M18: Presenting the Modelling Projects and Pulling it Altogether